Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Terrace
- Skiing
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
The property address is 266 Chemin des Hameaux du Lay, Les Contamines-Montjoie, France.
To see exact prices at Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Signal (150 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil.
Guests will find Geneva International Airport located some 85 km from the property.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.
Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Hotel staff at Aux Pieds des pistes en plein soleil provide assistance in English and French.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Le Parc Thermal (9.7 km), Église De Combloux (11.5 km) and Église de Saint-Gervais (9.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.












































